2017-2018 Undergraduate Catalog


Information Technology Directory

Information Technology

Bryan Lucas, B.B.A, M.B.A.—Chief Technology Officer

Walter Wallace, B.S., M.B.A.—Associate Director, Operations

Andrew Hamer, B.S.—IT Coordinator, Music

Tammy Smetters—Assistant to the CTO

Technical Services

Travis Cook—Deputy Chief Technology Officer

Darlene Housewright, A.B.A.—Administrative and Telecommunications Assistant

Hollis Mitchell, B.G.S.—Computer Operator

Network Services

Tony Fleming, B.S.—Associate Director, Network Services

Craig Baugh—Network Engineer

Paul Bibbins—Network Engineer

Caleb Eaton, B.A.A.S.—Network Engineer

Warner Kimbrell—Network Engineer

John Saxton—Network Engineer

Eric Wersal, B.B.A. – Network Engineer

Infrastructure Services

Patti Sellers— Associate Director, Infrastructure Services

Stephanie Polly—Sr. Network Project Coordinator

Glenda Boche, B.S.—Network Projects

Terri Robinett—Communications System Specialist

Printing and Copying Services

Bob Goode—Manager, Printing Services

Cindy Matthews—Administrative Program Specialist

Brandi Carroll—Digital Copy Operator

Howard Horne—Pre-Press Specialist

Tim Ybarra, H.S.—Printing Cert Offset Press Operator

Hardware and Purchasing

Joseph Lopez, B.S.—Computer Hardware Supervisor

Kevin Buchanan—Computer Hardware Technician

Austin Counts, B.A.—Computer Hardware Technician

Christopher Counts, A.S. – Computer Hardware Technician

Ken Do—Computer Hardware Technician

Terrie Harbour—Purchasing Specialist

Information Security Services

James Mayne, B.S., B.A., B.S., M.S.—Director, Information Security Services

David Kinch, B.A.—Information Security Engineer

Lenelda Pennington, B.S.—Information Security Engineer

Enterprise Application Services

Joshua Harmon, B.A.—Director, EAS

Richard Yantis, B.B.A.—Associate Director , EAS

Stephen Carr, B.A., B.S.—Applications Developer

Ben Crenshaw, B.S.—Applications Developer

Susie Davis, B.B.A., M.B.A., C.P.A.—Applications Developer

Faina Feldman, B.S., M.S.—Application Developer

Toby Leonard, B.S.—Applications Developer

Cindy McCray, B.F.A, M.L.A.—Applications Developer

Michael Perales, B.B.A.—Applications Developer

Michael Selman, B.B.A, M.B.A.—Applications Developer

Joel Smith, B.A., M.B.A., J.D.—Applications Developer

Shawn Spangler, B.S.—Applications Developer

Jeffrey Stanley, B.S.—Applications Developer

Steve Taylor, B.S.—Applications Developer

Huy Tran, B.A.—Applications Developer

Yolanda Winston, B.B.A., M.L.A.—Applications Developer

Computer Systems

Craig Carlson, B.B.A.—Associate Director, Computer Systems

Ann Bailey, B.B.A, M.L.A.—Manager of Systems Labs

Mark Cook, B.S.—Client Server Administrator

Jon Eidson, B.S., M.B.A.—Sr. Database Administrator

Sean Gillaspy, B.S.—Administrator, Systems Labs

Jim Gribble, B.S.—Administrator, Systems Labs

Thomas Guidry, B.B.A.—Systems Administrator

James Holloway, B.S. – Systems Administrator

Philip Howell—Systems Administrator

David Jewett—System Administrator

Josiah Miller, B.A.—Systems Administrator

Aaron Munoz, B.A., B.S.—Server Security Administrator

Brian Nevius—Systems Administrator

Stephen Meyers—Systems Administrator

Tommy Riley, B.B.A.—Database Administrator

Shelley Shuga, B.B.A. – Systems Administrator

IT Support

Joshua Tooley, B.S.—Associate Director, IT Support

Rob Allen, B.A, M.A.—Customer Services Consultant

Karen Bowerman, B.S.—Sr. Customer Services Consultant

Carlene Coover, B.A., M.B.A.—IT Technical Trainer

Alan Crume, A.A.,  B.S., D.D.—Customer Services Consultant

Cathleen Dawson-Jackson, A.A.—Sr. Customer Services Consultant

Charles Dewar, M.B.A.—IT Coordinator, Harris

Coleman Gee, B.S.—Sr. Customer Services Consultant

Trey Ivy, B.S.—IT Coordinator, Provost

Jonathan McNair, B.S. – IT Coordinator, Student Affairs

Matt Coffer, B.A.—IT Support, Athletics

Rebecca Glass, B.S.—Sr. Customer Services Consultant

Michael Glass, B.A., B.A.—Frontline Operations Coordinator

Lori Russell, B.A.—Customer Services Consultant

Susan Bartlett, B.B.A., M.L.A.—Customer Services Consultant

Matthew Thomas, B.S.—IT Coordinator, AddRan/Education